makedas travel logo
Welcome to Makedas travel. Our mission is to provide high quality transport and tour organization services.
Latest Posts
+ 30 6978 126670
info@makedastravel.gr
FOLLOW US:
+30 6978126670
Top
 

GDPR Compliance

GDPR Compliance

GDPR – General Data Protection Regulation

Since 25 May 2018 the field of data protection has changed significantly, creating a pan-European privacy shield.

The General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 is universally applicable in all Member States of the European Union by formulating a new business model focused on data protection and the creation of clear customer relationships.

The company Georgios Chatzakis (makedastravel.gr/) is always the first in every development, is legally informed and remains consistent with the requirements of compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation.

Specifically :

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of the website makedastravel.gr/ is subject to the relevant provisions of Greek law (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals and the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President). of the Committee on the Protection of Personal Data, as well as Law 2774/1999 and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC).

The personal information required to subscribe to the makedastravel.gr/ newsletter is:

Required: E-mail
Optional: first name, last name.

The dispatch of the newsletter and its contents will be determined at the discretion of makedastravel.gr/, which does not guarantee a specific time or frequency of dispatch.

makedastravel.gr/ reserves the right to discontinue sending the newsletter at any time. Visitor registration to receive the newsletter does not create any claim whatsoever on makedastravel.gr/ whether or not it is received.
In any event, makedastravel.gr/ reserves the right to change the terms of personal data protection by informing visitors / users and within the applicable legal framework. The use / visit implies acceptance of these terms.

In addition, in the case of links to other websites, makedastravel.gr/ is not responsible for the terms and conditions for the management and protection of the personal data they follow.

You don't have permission to register